deenfrit

SIMM 2018 Emmetten

Informations

The SIMM 2018 can be found on the 11. & 12. August 2018 in Emmetten (Nidwalden). Emmetten is located on 774 m above sea level. M. high above the southern shore of Lake Lucerne between Beckenried and Seelisberg. The small resort of Nidwaldner has been awarded the "Families Welcome" seal of approval by the Swiss Tourism Association. (Source: schweizmobil)

Results

1.1 Orienteering Marathon Long Men

1 15:07:33 102 MS4ever Claudio Brändli
Tobias Widmer
2 17:16:09 113 OL Regio Olten tärkeintä on pi Christoph Humbelin
David Von Arx
- dnf 101 Kreti and Pleti 2 David Knecht
Simon Fassler
- dnf 103 Öpfelkönige Marcel Neuenschwander
Manuel Geiser
- dnf 104 Scouting Region Winterthur 33 Tobias Hunziker
Manuel Juon
- dnf 105 Rollerskiclub Kivipukki Antti Peltonen
Christian Thüler
- dnf 109 The geodesics Stefan Schoenenberger
David Studer
- dnf 111 high out Simon Eggimann
Mario Heimgartner
- dnf 112 Nirvana Raid - Mico Team Mario Ruggiero
Emiliano Corona
- dnf 115 Superheros Joel Hillier
Thomas Kaempfer
- dnf 110 Including no geng David Ziswiler
Lucas Brugger
- dnf 106 Team FET Thijs Nijveldt
Bob Vervloet

1.3 Orienteering Marathon long Mixed

- dnf 108 Andis for HSV Abs Andrea Hirschhofer
Andreas Angerer

3.1 Orienteering Marathon short Men

1 08:47:15 332 Ticino4president Oreste Garbani
Siro Corsi
2 09:27:27 316 OL Amriswil 12 Urs Müller
Andreas Stalder
3 09:50:48 356 Top School 2 David Schneider
Mathias Stauffer
4 10:19:59 304 d Büezer from the country Beat Büchi
Felix Wüthrich
5 10:34:20 339 Alatna Christian Oswald
Thomas Baur
6 10:47:17 328 Snoedig BT Nicolai Stucki
Marcel Keller
7 11:12:11 314 O 92 Franco Menozzi
Patrick Berger
8 11:26:07 318 OL Amriswil 6 Cyril Meier
Patrik Rechsteiner
9 13:28:11 307 Gyga Stefan Gasser
Jens Gyger
10 14:32:57 344 Glarus Higher Regional Court Chur Stefan Racheter
Jérôme Tschenett
11 15:33:19 324 OssiBoys Jan Lagler
Tim Salzmann
12 16:20:33 303 Chum no ii Markus Iten
Roger Weidmann
13 16:40:15 353 Rock 'n roll forever! Benjamin Ledergerber
Peter Früh
14 16:53:28 331 The sky is not the limit Markus Weber
Fabian Wülser
- dnf 305 Dudelsegg Daniel Egli
Etienne Morel
- dnf 347 MLT Miklas Kossert
Veit Gabathuler
- dnf 349 OL Amriswil 14 Max Strini
Peter Schweizer
- dnf 350 OL Amriswil 3 Franz Lambrecht
Urs Circle
- dnf 351 OLG Hondrich / Mir chöis ned b Markus Weber
Markus Seibel

3.2 Orienteering Marathon Short Women

1 10:00:07 355 sole sisters Andrea Schuler
Anita Wipfli
2 11:14:09 310 some extra chickpeas Sarah Conradt
Carmen Strub
3 14:21:56 335 TWOgether Ursina Accola
Sarah Stöckli
- dnf 336 wanderbar Brigitte Zemp
Sibille Wicki
- dnf 325 Queer dur d'Schwiz Marion Rissi
Marisa Munz
- fal 338 dual Katja Bolliger
Laura Kobler

3.3 Orienteering Marathon Short Mixed

1 09:55:38 326 Schauenberg Matthias Büchi
Rosemary Buchi
2 10:59:29 340 chuck scho guet Ueli Stalder
Kaja Stalder
3 11:32:16 330 TEO racing Kim Vassalli
Silvio Vassalli
4 11:48:40 333 Totemügerli u Blindeli Angela Schwab
Jonas Graser
5 12:29:07 341 D Bergflöh - OLV Hindelbank Lisa Christian
Patrick sausages
6 13:22:17 313 Ninurinurinus Núria Casacuberta-Arola
Paolo Crivelli
7 15:36:30 327 schneehäsli and berggeissli Markus Gridling
Daniela Schmid
8 16:03:09 329 solothurn runs Hintermann Maria
Claudio Branger
9 16:28:22 345 Hari Nadia Möri
Jonas Hagen
10 17:09:34 348 nanoq Simon Brechbühler
Karin Stadelmann
11 17:23:06 301 fear of losing Susanne Roth
Lukas Schaetti
12 17:38:38 352 OLV Baselland Salome Swiss
Remo Schoenenberger
- dnf 319 OL Amriswil 9 Fabienne Schnyder
Manfred Dörsing
- dnf 320 OL Region Olten / Steba Stefan Saner
Ebba Carlson
- dnf 323 OLV train Oli Buholzer
Barbara Buholzer

3.4 Orienteering Marathon short Family

1 10:54:10 354 Schuwey family Noe Schuwey
Laurent Schuwey
2 11:24:25 322 OLG Thun Rolf Brühwiler
Elin Neuenschwander
3 12:53:38 309 JO Angenstein Felix Weidele
Simon Weidele
4 13:18:57 312 It works! Merlin Streilein
André Streilein
5 14:48:51 334 tritratralala Lucia Lauenstein
Alice Messerli
6 15:49:16 315 OL Amriswil 1 Silas Röhrl
Leony Röhrl
7 16:03:11 357 Tschüli Mountain Runners Julia Hintermann
Max Hintermann
8 16:13:40 342 The disoriented Richard Schmidli
Sandro Schmidli
- dnf 306 Green tomato Veit Blümel
Jonte Schneider
- dnf 317 OL Amriswil 2 Janis Brühlmann
Peter Bruehlmann
- dnf 346 IHW Alex Berlin Orienteering Henrik Rudert
Andreas Rudert

5.0 Score Marathon

1 224 506 Neuchaventure.ch Arnaud Ecabert
Julien Guyot
2 215 509 TriTra Thomas Lüthi
Martin Lüthi
3 192 503 Fabian4 Adrian Moir
Ellie Salisbury
3 192 507 OL Amriswil 11 Christian Stricker
Mattia Stricker
5 187 513 Speedy Gonzales Andreas Spengler
Jan Kaminsky
6 159 510 the Schneggge Martin Krebs
Ardina Nehring
7 157 505 MR Meggen Daniel Montandon
Felix Hengartner
8 146 508 Spitzberglufer Hirschau Sascha Dammeier
Per Dammeier
9 131 514 Team Knights Siegfried Ritter
Anke Ritter
9 131 515 Marr Dave Marr
Andy Marr
11 106 502 Elche Kurt Doppler
Martin Graf
12 82 501 ANCO - The flying stars Alexandra Khlebnikova
Michal Guzdzik
13 60 504 fisterianer Muriel Graf
Janick Jeger
- 69 512 OLG Lucerne - CARE Vevey Darrell High
Richard Gathercole

7.1 Trail Marathon long Men

1 10:11:41 701 Elbe R'ADYS Martin Fobe
Peter Fobe
2 13:14:40 708 As always untrained Daniel Wintrich
Roman Boll
- dnf 702 Kreti and Pleti 3 Philipp Falk
Martin Lichtenegger
- dnf 706 Kreti and Plety Dominic Odermatt
Samuel Siegfried
- dnf 707 No More Hills Please 2.0 Martin Dam Bräuner
Steen Lindholt Hansen

7.3 Trail Marathon long mixed

1 10:13:35 705 TRIA VC Allschwil Ariane Gutknecht
René Mayer
2 11:31:51 704 Säntis freaks Heinz Vetter
Jutta kramer
3 15:29:00 703 Run for it - Aeschi Rita Van der Velde
Martin Hefti

9.1 Trail Marathon short Men

1 08:13:46 919 ol-biel-zealand-cucumber markus heidegger
Jan Heidegger
2 10:34:37 912 Piccolini Clément Wyss
Markus Wyss
3 11:45:46 903 Kreti and Pleti 1 Lukas Langhart
Rafael Mersmann
- dnf 908 OL Amriswil 5 Luis Meier
Karina Heuberger
- dnf 915 Unitas Thomas Lauener
Noé Lauener

9.2 Trail Marathon Short Women

1 08:42:42 917 easy hiker Martina Vitelli
Franziska Gygax
2 14:01:30 913 Toggiläufer Regina Albers
Manuela Wagner
- dnf 906 OL Amriswil 13 Claudia Gehrig
Fabienne Gehrig

9.3 Trail Marathon Short Mixed

1 08:11:34 901 CO2 Stefano Brambilla
Barbara Giuganino
2 09:21:05 914 UI's on the run Martin Gassner
Marianne Gmünder
3 11:29:47 916 Wolverine Thomas Winklehner
Anna Winklehner
- dnf 909 OL Amriswil 7 Malin Röhrl
Michael Dünner
- dnf 910 OL Amriswil 8 Hendrik Dörsing
Samira Ziegler

9.4 Trail Marathon short Family

1 08:22:15 905 OL Amriswil 10 Andri Gabathuler
Jürg Gabathuler
2 10:25:57 904 Les snails d'Argovie Antoine Wyss
Hansjürg dirt
3 11:30:51 907 OL Amriswil 4 Felix Brühlmann
Urs Bruehlmann
4 12:04:03 902 Basic three generations Hanspeter Basic
Nicolas Grundisch
- dnf 920 Famlie Zahner Sepp Zahner
Monika Zahner

Download

The complete rankings in Excel format:


  • Swiss International Mountain Marathon
  • Gérard Baumgartner
  • Brunnmattstrasse 11
  • CH-3266 Wiler
  • + 41 (0)79 5+80 54 53
  • This e-mail address is being protected from spambots To display JavaScript must be turned on!

© 2019 SIMM. All Rights Reserved

developed and designed with uikit, coffee and love by nx-designs