deenfrit

Swiss International Mountain Marathon

Next event

Venues, running area, running maps

SIMM 2020 St. Antönien

The small Walser settlement St. Antönien is located on 1450 in the middle of a fantastic mountain world. The valley is a well-known hiking and ski touring paradise and also the starting point for fascinating round trips in the Rätikon area. A variety of summits invites you to enjoyable ascents and magnificent descents.

Subcategories are possible for most categories: women (D), men (M), couples (C), families (F)

  • Entry fee until February 29, 2020: CHF 140 per team
  • Entry fee until July 27, 2020: CHF 160 per team

Please note that for data protection reasons, each team must register with their own login.

Payment information will be sent with the confirmation email after registration.
Please only pay in Swiss Francs.

Postbus stop: St. Antönien, Meierhof

Registration in the nearby schoolhouse

Start List:

Your team will be shown when the entry fee has been paid.

route data

The route data are new from 2019 effective Distance and slope on an assumed ideal route. Previously: Distance = as the crow flies and ascent on the assumed ideal route.

The information is for two days. For 1 it can mean 22 km on Saturday and 26 km on Sunday.

Information about the courses and categories

Route data for 2020, provisional 15.5.2020:

courseDistance Altitude rise
Parcours 1 / Orienteering-Marathon Strong
55 km

3'950 m

Parcours 3 / Orienteering-Marathon Light
34 km

2'400 m

Parcours 5 / Score
freely selectable
Maximum time 5 h per day
Parcours 7 / Trail-Marathon Strong
51 km

3'200 m

Parcours 9 / Trail-Marathon Light
28 km

1'800m

event date

15. & 16.08.2020

Getting data

14.08.2020
15.08.2020

deadline

27.07.2020

Address

Hauptstrasse 46A
7246 St. Antönien

on Google Maps

Registrations

Kat
Team
vintage
village
1.1
ViddaExpress
Frederik Seeger
1993
Nico Fleischmann
1990
1.1
Schönebergerei
Stefan Schoenenberger
1989
Jonas Schönenberger
1983
1.1
Dick and Goofy
Kevin Meyer
1991
Armon Bättig
1992
1.1
MM
Matthias Trüb
1991
Michael Keller
1994
1.1
OLG Chur - Pupitschgi
Elia Gartmann
2005
Patrick Gartmann
1968
1.1
OL Amriswil Säntis
Christian circle
1988
Benedikt Herzer
1983
1.1
GavySeals
Tobias Widmer
1995
Jeremy Wright
1996
1.1
Kyburz Express
Andreas Kyburz
1988
Thomas Kyburz
1986
1.1
Rollerskiclub Kivipukki
Antti Peltonen
1986
Christian Thüler
1987
1.1
ToKaLuBa
Thomas fighter
1973
Berikon
Lukas Bäurle
1976
Lucerne
1.2
OLG Chur - GR - @ - VS
Ursi Ruppenthal
1971
Brigitte Wolf
1967
1.3
The sextants
Isabel Menzi
1991
Simon Ott
1990
3.1
Berta Revival
Manuel Faeh
1978
Roger Lang
1986
3.1
JO Angenstein / TV Büren
Felix Weidele
1964
Rainer Meier
1959
3.1
Top School 2
David Schneider
1981
Mathias Stauffer
1981
3.1
GIGA
Stefan Gasser
1972
Jens Gyger
1979
3.1
Tödi
Hendrik Dörsing
1999
Vacant vacant
2000
3.1
OLG Chur - MERKends eu
Thomas Rüegg
2003
Gian Meik
2003
3.1
Commonbear
Matthias Merz
1984
Bruno Maurer
1980
3.1
Ostwind
Manuel Geiser
1195
David Merry
1990
3.1
Enduro
René Heyn
2003
Marius Huwyler
2002
3.1
Ratatouille
Matthias Rüdt
1989
David Knecht
1988
3.2
OLG Chur - Stock & Stein
Angela Zindel
1964
SungHee Kim
1970
3.2
OLG Chur - ice around the other
Yvonne Welti
1978
Carmen Kappenberger
1983
3.2
OLG Chur - Capricorns
Michelle Abeni
1999
Livia Giezendanner
2000
3.2
St. Gallen sugar bomb
Tamara Hochuli
1992
Lilian Beeler
1992
3.2
Belfast crew
Désiré Widmer
1993
Joyce Graf
1993
3.2
Cross-border commuters
Laura Ramstein
1992
Anja Arbter
1993
3.2
Teaching library
Barbara Zinniker
1968
Aarburg
Elisabeth Haberstich
1955
Strengelbach
3.3
Latvia speedster
François Borner
1992
Iris Schneider
1991
3.3
Team Teo
Kim Vassalli
2008
Silvio Vassalli
1977
3.3
Zelg
Noldi Schneider
1948
Ursina Mathys
1964
3.3
BBSpecial
Iris Bolliger
1977
Samuel Bolliger
1972
3.3
Albisgemschi
Johannes Graf
1966
Regula Bernhard
1977
3.3
OLG Chur - Linda & Maurin
Linda Puntschart
1996
Maurin Fritz
1995
3.3
OLG Chur - Juchzer
Christoph Rüegg
1966
Barbara Teufel
1969
3.3
Gewnettühlhok
Anna Schöps
1993
Gregor Sturm
1994
3.3
SC Hulftegg / OL Regio Wil
Valerie Widmer
1997
Jan Hafner
1996
3.3
Team comeback
Hugues Hagmann
1965
Lilian Nanzer
1972
3.3
chicken egg
Karin Stadelmann
1979
Simon Brechbühler
1975
3.3
Bio power
Rahel Liesch
1980
Hünenberg see
Felix Niederberger
1991
Train
3.4
Dahu's
Beat Tinner
1978
Sarah Tinner
2010
Urs Tinner
1972
3.4
Grundisch 3 generations Nicolas / Levin
Nicolas Grundisch
1972
Levin Grundisch
2006
3.4
s'Brombeeritram
Michael Lehmann
1974
Sascha Bolliger
2004
3.4
OL Amriswil Eiger
Cyril Meier
1977
Luis Meier
2007
Meier Eric
1977
3.4
OL Amriswil Titlis
Silas Röhrl
2003
Alex Röhrl
1971
Leony Röhrl
2005
3.4
OL Amriswil Rigi
Peter Schweizer
1961
Natalie Swiss
1995
3.4
OL Amriswil Bernina
Christian Stricker
1967
Mattia Stricker
2007
3.4
OLG Chur - Lock 'n' Roll
Muriel Stillhard
1979
Luisa Gartmann
2007
3.4
OL Amriswil Matterhorn
Urs Müller
1976
Timo Müller
2010
3.4
OL Amriswil Dufourspitze
Max Strini
1968
Lena Strini
1999
3.4
OL Amriswil monk
Peter Bruehlmann
1964
Celine Brühlmann
2006
3.4
OLG Chur - planless famos
Jérôme Tschenett
2004
Stefan Racheter
1982
Marco Racheter
1978
3.4
SIMMer däbii?
Andrea Good
1974
Rahel Good
2007
3.4
Pizzo Peloso
Sara Bolliger
2007
Wilma Lauenstein
2007
Stefan Lauenstein
1974
3.4
Gerlach
Lucia Lauenstein
1976
Erik Lauenstein
2011
3.4
Gregory's mountain goats
Michael Höfer
1968
Marit Guzniczak
2005
3.4
Ensign feeder
Urs Zinniker
1961
Aarburg
Annalena Zinniker
2008
Aarburg
5.0
KIMM-MIMM Radys SIMM Oldies
Rémy Steinegger
1957
vacant vacant
1957
5.0
MR Meggen
Dani Montandon
1960
Felix Hengartner
1955
5.0
Golden 50's
Dieter Lützelschwab
1966
Duri Campell
1969
5.0
OLG Chur - SIMMsalabim
Chris Kim
1972
Adrian Puntschart
1962
5.0
OLG Chur - zila, zila curri
Bea Auer
1975
Lisha Kim
1997
5.0
Spitzberg runner
Sascha Dammeier
1971
Johanna Dammeier
1971
5.0
SAC Olten
Mathias Muehlemann
1976
Lüthi Thomas
1970
5.0
The hill strikers
Jan Kaminsky
1960
Per Kaminsky
1989
5.0
The Old Couple
Harald Friedl
1959
Renate Willmann
1954
5.0
d snags
Ardina Nehring
1970
Martin Krebs
1964
5.0
Sitter flea
Rolf Bollhalder
1956
Janine Bollhalder
1992
5.0
Alpamayo team
Beat Hintermann
1956
Roxa Ruiz
1965
Esteban Diaz
2006
5.0
Kapreolo OMM
Dany Schulthess
1972
Lukas Schulthess
1979
5.0
The laggies
Markus Sutter
1985
Zurich
Andreas Mehmann
1985
Zurich
7.1
As always untrained
Daniel Wintrich
1979
Roman Boll
1978
7.1
Marmota trail running Swiss
Patrick Riekert
1973
Philippe Wichtermann
1985
7.1
Zuestoll Buebe
Matthias Vonasch
1982
Jürg Flück
1983
7.1
Les Daltons
Samuel Gilles
1978
-
Meyer Thony
1965
-
7.2
simcloud
Simone Allemann
1990
Claudia Hofer
1992
7.3
Team Firefighters
Andrea Fuchs
1978
Marco Zweili
1997
7.3
Wolverine
Thomas Winklehner
1974
Anna Winklehner
1984
7.3
Säntis freaks
Jutta kramer
1972
Heinz Vetter
1967
9.2
Toggiläufer
Regina Albers
1966
Manuela Wagner
1965
9.2
Joyse
Joy Vassalli
2011
Cuki Vassalli
1979
9.2
Laura & Cecile
Cécile Mathieu
2003
Laura Wyss
2000
9.2
Easy hiker
Martina Vitelli
1976
Berikon
Johanna Fagerlund
1969
Corseaux
9.3
OLG Chur - because stop
Käthi Scherrer
1971
Benno Scherrer
1970
9.3
d'Bärneroberländer
Rita van der Velde
1976
van der Velde Renée
1979
9.3
Hansel & Gretel
Samuel Baumann
1988
Tamara Baumann
1989
9.3
PowerBunnies
9.3
O nomads
Christian Drews
1965
Brigitte Drews
1963
9.3
Rohenna
Helena Koppe
1996
Roland Möndel
1944
9.4
Papi and David
Martin Hochuli
1977
David Hochuli
2007
9.4
Grundisch 3 generations Family A
Hanspeter Basic
1948
Elena Grundisch
2004
9.4
TRJ-O
Regula Suda
1978
Tamara Suda
2009
Jonas Suda
2011
9.4
OLV Baselland
Stéphane Ecoffey
1974
Anine Ecoffey
2010
Léna Ecoffey
2007
9.4
Les Limasses Belges
Markus Wyss
1963
Antoine Wyss
2006
9.4
OLG Basel - 3 x Pu
Reto Pusterla
1974
Linus Pusterla
2010
Sophie Pusterla
2010
9.4
Stucki Family
Karin Stucki
1973
Peter Stucki
1971
Janna Stucki
2007
Lynn Stucki
2009
9.4
SCB
Susanne Bienz
1977
8912 Obfelden
Corina Bienz
2007
Obfelden

  • Swiss International Mountain Marathon
  • Gérard Baumgartner
  • Brunnmattstrasse 11
  • CH-3266 Wiler
  • + 41 (0)79 580 54 53
  • This e-mail address is being protected from spambots To display JavaScript must be turned on!

© 2019 SIMM. All Rights Reserved

developed and designed with uikit, coffee and love by nx-designs